Find your nearest group

Group Name
Address
Groups
Contact
42nd Kings NortonScout HQ,
229 Heath Road,
Kings Norton,
B30 1RU
Beavers - Monday 5-6.15pm
Cubs - Monday 6.30-8.00 pm
Scouts - Wednesday 7.00-9.00 pm
Explorers (Lasers & Aztec) - Tuesday 7-8.30pm
TBC
74th St GermainsSt Germain’s Church Hall,
180 Portland Road,
Edgbaston,
B16 9TD
Beavers - Thursday 5.45-7pm
Cubs - Thursday 7-8.30pm
Scouts - Monday 7.00-9.00 pm
Explorers (New Horizon) - Tuesday 7.30-9.00pm
TBC
95th St PetersSt Peter’s Church Hall,
Old Church Road,
Birmingham,
B17 0BB
Beavers is full and has a long waiting list, you may like to try another group.
Beavers - Thursday 6.15-7.35pm
Cubs - Monday 6-7.15pm
Scouts - Wednesday 7.45-9.15 pm
Scouts - Thursday 7.45-9.15 pm
Explorers (Rock) - Monday 7.30-9.15pm
TBC
108th Weoley HillWeoley Hill Church,
5 Weoley Hill,
Selly Oak,
B29 4DE
Beavers - Monday 5.00-6.00pm
Cubs - Wednesday 6.15-7.30pm
Scouts - Wednesday 7.30-9.00pm
TBC
109th Bartley GreenLutley Grove,
Bartley Green,
B32 3PN
Gemini Beavers - 6.15pm to 7.30pm
Woodland Beavers - Tuesday 6.15-7.30pm
Cubs - Friday 6.45-8.15pm
Scouts - Thursday 6.45-8.45 pm
Explorers (Excalibur) - Tuesday 7.45-9.30pm
TBC
113th ArielSelly Oak Park,
Gibbins Road,
Selly Oak,
B29 6QR
Beavers - Friday 6.00-7.30 pm Cubs - Tuesday 6.30-8pm Scouts - Wednesday 7.30-9.30pm Explorers (Square Four) - Monday 7.30-9.15pmTBC
169th Quinton400 Ridgacre Road West,
Quinton,
B32 1AS
Beavers - Monday 6.45-8pm
Cubs - Wednesday 6.30-8.15pm
Scouts - Friday 7-9pm
Explorers (Tenacious) - Monday 8.15-10pm
TBC
191st PhoenixSt Stephens Church,
Edgewood Road,
Rednal,
B45 8SG
Beavers - Monday 6.15-7.15pm
Cubs - Monday 7.15-8.30pm
Scouts - Friday 7.30-9.30pm
jap191@blueyonder.co.uk
195th St Johns381 Turves Green,
Scout HQ opposite St John’s Church,
Longbridge,
B31 4DB
Beavers - Thursday 5.45-7.15pm
Cubs - Wednesday 6.45-8.15pm
Scouts - Monday 7.30-9.00pm
Explorers (Magnix) - Friday 7.30-9.00 pm
TBC
206th St LaurenceSt Laurence Junior School,
Bunbury Road,
Northfield,
B31 2DJ
Beavers - Thursday 6.15-7.30pm
Cubs - Tuesday & Wednesday 6.30-8pm
Scouts - Tuesday 8pm-9.30pm
Scouts - Thursday 8pm-9.30pm
TBC
206th St Laurence Casta BeaversFriends Meeting House,
Church Road,
Northfield,
B31 2LD
Beavers - Wednesday 6.15 – 7.30pmTBC
218th Woodgate PioneersSt Francis Church & Community Centre,
Glenside,
Woodgate Valley,
B32 3RU
Beavers - Wednesday 6.00-7.30pm
Cubs - Wednesday 6.00-7.45pm
Scouts - Wednesday 7.40-9.15pm
sl.218woodgatepioneers@gmail.com
238th Northfield MethodistsNorthfield Methodist Church,
Chatham Road,
Northfield,
B31 2PH
Beavers - Monday 6.15-7.30pm
Cubs - Monday 6-7.20pm
Scouts - Monday 7.30-9pm
enquiry@238northfieldscoutgroup.org.uk
277th BeaconBeacon Church Centre,
Whetty Lane,
Rubery,
B45 9DL
Beavers - Monday 6-7.15pm
Cubs - Monday 7.15-8.30pm
join@beaconscoutgroup.org.uk
281st St DavidsSt David’s Church,
Shenley Green,
B29 4HH
Beavers - Monday 5.30-6.45pm
Cubs - Tuesday 6.15-7.45pm
Scouts - Thursday 7.30-9.30pm
Explorers (ZIBIST) - Thursday 7.30-9.30pm
TBC
283rd Eagle8 Manor Grove,
Hollymoor Centre,
Northfield,
B31 5ER
Beavers (Falcon Colony) - Mon 6-7.30pm
Beavers (Raven Colony) - Tue 6-7.30pm
Cubs (Osprey Pack) - Wed 6.30-8pm
Cubs (Kestrel Pack) - Thu 6.30-8pm
Scouts (Eagle) - Mon 7.15-9pm
TBC
293rd St Faith and St LawrenceHampton Court Road,
Harborne,
B17 9AE
Beavers is full and has a long waiting list, you may like to try another group.
Beavers - Monday 6-7pm
Cubs - Wednesday 6-8pm
Scouts - Tuesday 7-9pm
Explorers (Hurricane) - Monday 7.30-9pm
TBC
303rd St Joseph and St HelenSt Joseph & St Helen’s Church Hall,
Northfield Road,
Kings Norton,
B30 1JG
Beavers - Monday 5.30-6.30pm
Cubs - Monday 6.45-8.15pm
Scouts - Wednesday 7.15-9pm
Explorers (Originals) - Alternate Wednesdays 7.15-9.15pm
TBC